Meet the Officers.....

 

 

  President........................................................... Jay R. Ricke                  

 

  Executive Vice President.............................................. Eric Smith       

 

  Vice President.........................................................Frank Sladek           

 

  Vice President................................................................Bill Schorsch     

 

  Secretary.......................................................................Mark Dowdle        

 

  Treasurer..........................................................................Ken Rus            

 

  Trustee..............................................................................Bill Hahn            

 

  Trustee.............................................................................Barb Farrell      

 

 Trustee.......................................................................Cathy Goodman      

 

  Sgt.-at-Arms..................................................................Marvin Billups    

 

  OWCP Representative.................................................... Rich Treonis   

 

 

             ........and the Stewards

                                                                       Station Representatives Of Branch 825

                  OFFICE                           SHOP STEWARD                              EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

 

                  Addison                           Luis Rodriguez & John Esposito                                      John Esposito

                  Algonquin                       Samira Vigil                                                                                                   

                   Barrington                     John Thome                               J.Thome, C Olencheck, K. Landowski

                   Bellwood                          Valerie Bean                                                                            Dan Martin

                   Bensenville                      Merilyn Sauer                                                                          Abel Ayala

                   Berwyn                             Dan Meza,Frank Higgins                                         Roberto Salamanca

                   Bloomingdale                   Darryl Miller                                                                       Darryl Miller   

                   Brookfield                        John Vermillion                                                             John Vermillion

                   Carol Stream                   Manuel Whitley                                                                    Oscar Taylor

                   Carpentersville                 Ray Adam                                                                          Randy Emler

                   Cary                                    Joe Raczka                                                                  Pete Palubicki

                   Charleston                         Mike Janes                                                                           Mike Janes

                   Chrisman                           Terri Beals                                                                           Terri Beals

                   Clarendon Hills                 Chuck Feeny                                                                      Chuck Feeny

                   Crystal Lake                      Scott Waslyk                                                                      Mike Montes

                    Danville                               John Frattick, Beth Kelly                                               John Frattick

                    Dundee                                 Ron Foley                                                                                    Ron Foley

                    Elmhurst                              Pete Martinez,Sandra Stolpa                                         Dick Schwarze

                    Fox River Grove                   Judy Johnson                                                                                               

                    Georgetown                           Laurie Kinney                                                                  Laurie Kinney

                    Glencoe                                  Abdullah Aziz                                                                    Abdullah Aziz

                    Glen Ellyn                              Steve Reid                                                                      Barbara Walker          

Grayslake                               James Richter                                                                   James Richter

Great Lakes                           Karen Finkel                                                                      Karen Finkel

Gurnee                                    Jack Ray                                                                              Greg Ferritto

Highland Park                       Brian Dupuis and Joe Cholewa        Brian Dupuis and Joe Cholewa

Hoffman Estates                     Tim Ridley & Melissa Rakestraw                                                             

Itasca                                       Virginia Cannizarro                                                       Mike Ventrella

LaGrange                                Steve Hansen, Marco Robertson                                     Steve Hansen

Lake Bluff                               David Carlson                                                                   David Carlson

Lake Forrest                          Judy Link                                                                        Bill Karedimas

Lake Zurich                           Bill Schorsch                                                                 Robert Whitton

Libertyville                             Amy Becker                                                                            A. Becker

Lisle                                         Jeff Kerr                                                                              Joe Thalman

Lyons                                        Bernie Molenhouse                   Dave Harris & Bernie Molenhouse

Marengo                                   Tamara Privett                                                                   Tamara Privett

McHenry                                  Tom Knaack                                                                     Dave Oeffling

North Chicago                         Dante Moore                                                                         Dante Moore

Oakbrook/Hinsdale                Mike Fumagalli &Chris Finn                                                               

Paris                                          Wayne Waltz                                                                      Wayne Waltz

Park Ridge                                Rob Drewke &,Anita Matich          Mike Kern, Ray & Kathy Novak

Riverside                                    Bill Hahn                                                             Bill Hahn (Chairman)

Rock Falls                                  Larry Rehmert                                                 Michelle Vandersnick

Roselle                                       Jamal Brothers                                                                      Jim Suerth

Round Lake                               Robert Cuba                                                                          Robert Cuba

Savanna                                       Matt Sisson                                                                           Matt Sisson

Schaumburg                              C. Mancilla, A. Thornton & John McDermott               Dan Hopkins

South Elgin                                 Phil Miller, Matt Daudelein                           Colette Ansley-Treonis

St. Charles                                 Jim Brown, Mike Stetar                              Mike Masello, Rich Ester

Streamwood                                Jeff Benden, Ginny Cassidy  S. Campbell, M. Aschom, M. Baker, G. Cassidy, J. Hedera 

Villa Park                                   Mike Soucie                                                                 Bruce Goodman

Wauconda                                   Sherry Aaron                                                Daniel Shaw, Sherry Aaron

Waukegan                                  Thomas Glende & Glen Learmont  Thomas Glende,Glen Learmont, P Sloan

Waukegan (Edison So.)            Jon Lindblad                                                                        Jon Lindblad

West Chicago                            Neal johnson                                                                              Doug May

Western Springs                       Mark Dowdle                                                                        Robert Kabat

Westmont                                    Scott Jackaway                                                                                              

Wheaton                                       Penny Kuchenbecker, Marvin Billups               Penny Kuchenbecker

Willow Springs                         Mitch Atkinson                                                                   Mitch Atkinson

Willowbrook Annex                 Larry Theisinger & Scott Jacaway                                                             

Winfield                                      Kathy Sutcliffe                                                                    Allen Oleksiak

Winthrop Harbor                       Diane Waldow                                                                       Diane Waldow

Woodstock                                   Jason Moore                                                                  Larry Winkelman

Zion                                                Jose Samuel                                               Michael Berger, Jose Samuel